Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Villa Oasis Drax Hall Ocho Rios, located at a distance of 3.6 km from Sonis Plaza, boasts a swimming pool. Complimentary private parking is available on site at the guest house.
Location
Marcus Garvey Birthplace is within 3 km of the accommodation, while Ian Fleming International airport is 30 km from it.
Nearby Attractions
This Ocho Rios hotel is also only a short drive from Runaway Bay. The property is located at a distance of 4.4 km from Dunn's River Falls and Park.
Rooms
Guestrooms offer a patio and a dining place, along with a sofa for guests' comfort. Certain units feature a microwave, coffee and tea making facilities, and a fridge. Providing a bathtub and an additional toilet, the bathrooms also have a hairdryer and toiletries. Enjoy views of the garden, while staying at this hotel.
Relax & Wellness
The Villa Oasis Drax Hall arranges snorkelling, diving, and horse riding.
Facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Shops/Commercial services
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Pool with view
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Shops/Commercial services
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Pool with view
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Table tennis
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
Tourist attractions in Ocho Rios
Tourist attractions in Ocho Rios
Local sights
- 2.8 km 1.8 mi Laughing Waters
- 4.3 km 2.7 mi Benta River Falls
- 3 km 1.8 mi Crab Key Beach
- 4.5 km 2.8 mi Seville Great House
- 3.9 km 2.4 mi Our Lady of perpetual help Roman Catholic Church
- 2.9 km 1.8 mi Bob Marley Museum
- 3.6 km 2.2 mi Sonis Plaza
- 3.9 km 2.4 mi Our Lady of Perpetual Help
- 3 km 1.9 mi Marcus Garvey Birthplace
Getting around
- 30.4 km 18.9 mi needed
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios have a private beach?"
The hotel is located 500 meters from Mammee Bay Beach, which is the closest top beach with a score of 8.8.
"What leisure activities are available at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
Guests can participate in off-site diving, horseback riding, live sport events, and snorkeling. On-site, the hotel features free table tennis and tennis court for recreational use.
"What amenities are provided in the rooms at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
Rooms include private bathrooms with bath or shower, towels, hairdryers, and free toiletries. They feature air conditioning, heating, private entrances, and interconnected rooms are available.
"What outdoor facilities are available at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
The hotel has an outdoor swimming pool with views, sun loungers, outdoor dining areas, gardens, and patios. Pool towels are provided on-site.
"Does Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios offer transportation services?"
The property provides paid airport shuttle, airport pick-up, and airport drop-off services. Parking is available free of charge, with private on-site parking not needing reservations.
"Are there specific wellness facilities at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
The hotel features a fitness centre and outdoor swimming pool, both available to guests with access free of charge.
"What is the location of Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios relative to attractions?"
The hotel is 300 meters from Mammee Bay Beach, 1.7 kilometers from Old Fort Bay Beach, and 3 kilometers from Pearly Beach. Scotchies Restaurant, a nearby attraction, is part of the hotel's vicinity.
"What staff services are provided at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
The staff provides assistance with activities such as towel service, security, and facilitation of transportation services. The hotel has 24-hour security, CCTV, fire extinguishers, and key access security systems.
"Does Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios have accessible facilities?"
The hotel offers wheelchair accessible units located on the ground floor, with accessible parking available for guests with mobility needs.
"Can guests find on-site amenities for family use at Welcome To Sunset Escape Ja Drax Hall, Ocho Rios?"
Yes, family rooms are available with designated smoking areas, and safety features such as child safety socket covers are provided in the accommodations.